Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumoto with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6614,761
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4434,625
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4434,625
YaoundeCameroon 12,7397,916
YokoCameroon 12,5437,794
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0676,877
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6244,737
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9745,577
YanjiChina 1,058657
YichangChina 2,2451,395
YinchuanChina 2,5991,615
YiningChina 4,6572,894
YariguiesColombia 14,5159,020
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5488,419
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4378,350
YazdIran 7,3004,536
YakushimaJapan 593369
YamagataJapan 654406
YamaguchiJapan 318197
YokkaichiJapan 167104
YokohamaJapan 450280
YonagoJapan 188117
YonagunijimaJapan 1,589987
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7811,728
YeMyanmar 4,2642,650
YolaNigeria 12,2637,620
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 658409
YurimaguasPeru 15,5259,647
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9513,698
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,549963
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6084,106
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2865,149
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,5274,056
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0015,593
York, PaUsa 11,1246,913
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8566,746
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6195,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -