Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumoto with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1273,807
ShkoderAlbania 9,2695,760
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4426,489
SaltaArgentina 17,78511,052
San AntonioArgentina 18,11711,258
San LuisArgentina 18,05111,217
San RafaelArgentina 17,88311,113
Santa RosaArgentina 18,26411,349
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,04911,216
SarmientoArgentina 17,62910,955
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7804,835
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7714,829
SalzburgAustria 9,2115,724
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4124,606
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3544,570
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3304,555
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6867,262
SaveBenin 13,1468,169
Santa CruzBolivia 17,44410,840
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2065,721
SalvadorBrazil 17,55310,908
Santa MariaBrazil 19,05411,841
SantaremBrazil 16,32910,147
SantosBrazil 18,85211,715
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,61811,570
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,85410,473
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,86710,481
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,20111,932
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,86611,723
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,65411,592
Sao LuisBrazil 16,47810,239
Sao MateusBrazil 18,20011,310
São PauloBrazil 18,80111,683
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,56611,537
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,32310,144
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,31410,759
SerrinhaBrazil 17,41510,822
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,35911,409
SobralBrazil 16,57310,299
SoureBrazil 16,25910,104
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,42110,826
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,24811,961
SurubimBrazil 16,91510,511
SadovoBulgaria 8,9245,545
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0725,638
SofiaBulgaria 8,9885,585
SiemreapCambodia 3,8982,422
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1826,948
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6875,398
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9146,782
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2204,487
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1705,077
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6956,646
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6945,402
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2006,338
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8886,145
Scott, SkCanada 8,5715,326
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3866,454
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0396,860
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7496,680
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3933,973
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5475,933
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5595,940
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0635,011
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4164,609
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7046,652
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8396,735
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7845,458
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7775,454
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9386,797
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4037,707
SalCape Verde 13,8718,619
SantiagoChile 17,65710,972
SewellChile 17,69610,996
ShanghaiChina 1,303810
ShantouChina 2,1461,333
ShenyangChina 1,291802
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,5218,402
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0978,760
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6038,453
SibenikCroatia 9,3655,820
SplitCroatia 9,3515,811
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5445,310
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7425,432
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4828,378
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6168,461
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5468,418
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4708,371
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5348,410
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5818,439
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4568,361
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5518,421
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4938,384
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6398,476
SanchezDominican Republic 13,5228,403
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4498,357
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,4188,338
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5888,443
San GabrielEcuador 14,8479,226
SalloumEgypt 9,6415,991
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7816,078
SohagEgypt 9,4765,888
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1485,685
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9268,033
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,83011,080
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2394,498
StrasbourgFrance 9,4225,855
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7079,760
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4899,625
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7584,821
SchleswigGermany 8,8415,494
StuttgartGermany 9,3285,797
SamosGreece 9,0925,650
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1725,700
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4415,867
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7355,428
SiguiriGuinea 13,6698,494
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,8637,993
SzegedHungary 8,9335,551
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0555,627
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7915,463
SagarIndia 5,5113,424
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4383,379
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1452,576
SemnanIran 7,1924,469
ShahroudIran 7,0284,368
ShirazIran 7,5644,700
ShannonIreland 9,7226,041
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8136,098
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5175,914
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5135,912
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6706,009
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0266,230
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6726,010
SigonellaItaly 9,9136,160
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0328,720
SagaJapan 442275
SaigoJapan 251156
SakaiJapan 203126
SakataJapan 674419
SapporoJapan 1,118695
SaseboJapan 496308
SendaiJapan 692430
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 251156
ShimonosekiJapan 369229
ShinjoJapan 689428
ShionomisakiJapan 12679
ShirakawaJapan 571355
ShizuokaJapan 328204
SuwaJapan 348216
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,92010,514
SavannakhetLaos 3,6022,238
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0845,024
SiluteLithuania 8,2185,107
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1465,684
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4276,479
SalimaMalawi 11,8017,333
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6052,240
SibuMalaysia 4,2872,664
SanMali 13,2198,215
SegouMali 13,2998,264
SikassoMali 13,4508,358
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7446,055
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2997,643
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8961,799
SainshandMongolia 2,4121,499
SafiMorocco 11,7137,278
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0397,481
SittweMyanmar 4,4082,739
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6415,370
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8934,283
SaiqOman 7,4654,639
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,1235,048
SurOman 7,3294,554
SialkotPakistan 5,5223,431
SibbiPakistan 6,2313,872
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,58211,547
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,34510,157
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,8941,798
SandomierzPoland 8,5265,298
SniezkaPoland 8,8415,494
SuwalkiPoland 8,2255,111
SzczecinPoland 8,6955,403
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2456,988
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8227,347
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7448,541
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,3856,453
Satu MareRomania 8,6605,382
SibiuRomania 8,7265,423
SulinaRomania 8,4135,228
SadrinskRussia 5,7783,591
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4964,658
SalekhardRussia 5,5883,473
SaratovRussia 7,0204,362
SejmcanRussia 3,4032,114
SelagoncyRussia 3,7982,360
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9941,239
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3481,459
SmolenskRussia 7,6974,783
SociRussia 7,8294,865
SortovalaRussia 7,3804,586
SuntarRussia 3,3222,064
SurgutRussia 5,2033,233
SverdlovskRussia 5,9503,698
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3983,976
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8878,630
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3938,323
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3335,800
SingaporeSingapore 4,8723,027
SliacSlovakia 8,8135,477
SeoulSouth Korea 800497
SineijuSouth Korea 1,129702
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7146,658
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3406,425
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4026,464
SevilleSpain 11,0686,878
SennarSudan 10,1676,318
ShambatSudan 10,1226,290
ShendiSudan 9,9776,200
StenseleSweden 7,7344,806
StockholmSweden 8,0985,032
StorlienSweden 8,0465,000
SundsvallSweden 7,9004,909
SantisSwitzerland 9,4455,869
SongeaTanzania 11,5257,162
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6032,239
SongkhlaThailand 4,6302,877
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1232,562
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5932,854
SurinThailand 3,8162,371
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1058,143
SokodeTogo 13,1688,183
SfaxTunisia 10,3936,458
SousseTunisia 10,3076,405
SamsunTurkey 8,2045,098
SiirtTurkey 7,9794,958
SivasTurkey 8,2425,122
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5084,044
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8966,150
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1105,661
SarataUkraine 8,3645,197
SarnyUkraine 8,2125,103
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1545,067
SumyUkraine 7,7654,825
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5324,681
SaltoUruguay 18,77011,664
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7295,424
Safford, AzUsa 9,9226,165
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8456,739
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0707,501
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6466,615
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,0456,242
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9996,213
Salem, InUsa 10,8386,735
Salem, OrUsa 8,2285,113
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2245,732
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6896,642
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9716,817
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4265,857
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7225,420
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7448,541
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9915,587
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7846,080
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,0395,617
Santuck, ScUsa 11,4037,086
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2036,340
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,7167,280
Scott City, KsUsa 10,1196,288
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6566,000
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8386,735
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1095,039
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1205,046
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4736,508
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0465,000
Selma, AlUsa 11,4357,106
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1656,938
Seymour, InUsa 10,8386,735
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9796,822
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2365,739
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,0116,842
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0146,223
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8956,149
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5726,570
Southport, NcUsa 11,6797,257
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7356,671
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0626,874
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3406,425
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4055,223
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9406,177
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5836,576
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6206,599
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7792,970
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8606,127
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6476,616
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0646,254
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1316,917
State College, PaUsa 11,0136,844
State University, MsUsa 11,2376,983
State University, NmUsa 10,2046,341
Staunton, VaUsa 11,2266,976
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5695,946
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4516,494
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7865,460
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0556,248
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1066,902
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7816,699
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6787,257
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3565,192
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4876,517
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1546,310
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8456,739
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9203,679
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5119,017
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7639,174
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3719,552
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3557,678
SocotraYemen 8,4045,222
SenangaZambia 12,9748,062
SerenjeZambia 12,1707,563
SeshekeZambia 12,9568,051
SolweziZambia 12,4607,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -