Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumoto with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,43911,458
ReconquistaArgentina 18,52211,510
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,24311,336
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,28910,744
RivadaviaArgentina 17,95611,158
RosarioArgentina 18,55511,531
RichmondAustralia 7,7344,806
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6254,117
RecifeBrazil 16,91210,509
RemansoBrazil 17,25110,720
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,45510,225
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,73111,640
Rio NegroBrazil 18,99411,803
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,10011,247
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3165,167
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3935,837
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9305,549
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9295,549
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3594,573
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1545,067
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4166,472
RuoqiangChina 4,1552,582
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0918,756
RandersDenmark 8,6645,384
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4718,371
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4588,363
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9168,647
RumipambaEcuador 14,9349,280
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0345,614
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1675,696
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1975,715
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5949,691
RostockGermany 8,7545,440
RhodesGreece 9,0975,653
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5365,304
ReykhólarIceland 8,7445,434
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8785,517
RamsarIran 7,3514,568
RashtIran 7,4144,607
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6716,010
RadicofaniItaly 9,6686,008
Resia PassItaly 9,4235,856
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5305,922
RivoltoItaly 9,3525,811
Rolle PassItaly 9,3945,838
RomeItaly 9,7026,029
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7296,046
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3405,804
RumoiJapan 1,215755
RigaLatvia 7,9884,964
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1315,053
RodriguesMauritius 9,6455,994
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3812,101
RabatMorocco 11,4267,100
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,3142,681
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3978,325
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2845,769
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4415,867
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2985,778
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9095,536
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1095,660
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1195,667
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5255,919
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0385,617
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1975,715
RivasNicaragua 13,3558,299
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2263,869
RebolyRussia 7,2634,513
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6314,742
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3345,179
RagaSudan 11,1986,959
RashadSudan 10,5026,526
RenkSudan 10,3576,436
RumbekSudan 10,9566,808
RanongThailand 4,5732,842
Roi EtThailand 3,7192,311
RizeTurkey 7,9144,918
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2663,894
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2855,149
RomnyUkraine 7,8434,874
RovnoUkraine 8,2855,149
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4814,649
RochaUruguay 19,17011,912
Racine, WiUsa 10,4106,469
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4627,123
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5055,906
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5025,905
Reading, PaUsa 11,1316,917
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5725,327
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0715,637
Redding, CaUsa 8,5475,311
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3515,811
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7865,460
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,6066,590
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3607,059
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3607,059
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2707,003
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0806,264
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7896,705
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9836,203
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3976,461
Rockville, InUsa 10,6986,648
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1216,289
Rome, GaUsa 11,3547,055
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4715,885
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3445,185
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2706,382
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2626,998
Rushville, IlUsa 10,5026,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -