Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumoto with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8904,903
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,9483,075
ParanaArgentina 18,55511,530
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,76711,662
PehuajoArgentina 18,47911,483
PergaminoArgentina 18,59111,552
PigeArgentina 18,42011,446
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,24111,335
PosadasArgentina 18,72111,634
PresidenciaArgentina 18,32211,385
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,71711,009
Punta IndioArgentina 18,89811,743
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6304,741
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3233,929
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7527,303
ParakouBenin 13,0288,096
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,11810,638
ParacatuBrazil 18,10311,249
ParanaBrazil 17,57710,922
ParanaguaBrazil 18,98011,795
ParanaibaBrazil 18,28011,360
ParintinsBrazil 16,28910,122
ParnaibaBrazil 16,52310,267
Passo FundoBrazil 19,04611,835
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,25911,347
PaulistanaBrazil 17,07310,609
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,15510,660
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,94111,149
PeixeBrazil 17,51210,882
PetrolinaBrazil 17,20110,689
PicosBrazil 16,96010,539
PiraiBrazil 18,70811,626
PirenopolisBrazil 17,92311,138
PompeuBrazil 18,33411,393
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,34511,400
Porto De MozBrazil 16,31510,138
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,94811,774
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,58310,305
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,26511,972
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,36510,791
PosseBrazil 17,76111,037
PlevenBulgaria 8,8575,504
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9355,552
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9582,459
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8674,889
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0094,977
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1645,073
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5206,537
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6536,620
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5105,910
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8474,876
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8006,711
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6204,735
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2895,772
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6675,386
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7234,799
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2544,508
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9755,577
ParronChile 17,67210,982
Puerto AysenChile 17,37610,798
Puerto MonttChile 17,44710,842
Punta ArenasChile 17,11310,634
PingbianChina 2,0411,268
PeralesColombia 14,6769,120
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9339,280
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5508,420
PragueCzech Republic 8,9665,572
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5468,418
PimentelDominican Republic 13,5048,391
PoloDominican Republic 13,5628,428
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,4258,343
PichilingueEcuador 14,8799,246
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8029,198
PuyoEcuador 15,0229,335
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1255,670
ParisFrance 9,6465,994
PerpignanFrance 10,1566,311
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2767,007
Port-GentilGabon 13,2998,264
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0898,755
PotsdamGermany 8,8485,498
PatrasGreece 9,4075,846
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5764,708
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5185,914
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1288,779
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4838,378
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1528,173
PecsHungary 9,0595,630
PambanIndia 6,2953,912
PuneIndia 6,2353,874
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3223,307
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,6562,893
PadovaItaly 9,4605,878
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4465,870
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9576,188
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9656,193
PantelleriaItaly 10,1446,304
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5945,962
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0626,253
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6105,972
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5655,944
PiacenzaItaly 9,6175,976
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6816,016
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5155,913
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7586,064
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6085,970
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7286,045
PrizziItaly 9,9826,203
PakseLaos 3,6142,246
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8072,987
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1616,314
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1726,321
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8702,405
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2675,759
PatheinMyanmar 4,4372,757
PutaoMyanmar 3,6422,263
PyiMyanmar 4,2742,656
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9374,311
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0185,604
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2915,774
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2915,773
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3175,790
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8915,525
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2668,243
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0368,100
PohangNorth Korea 536333
PyongyangNorth Korea 966600
PadidanPakistan 6,3333,935
PanjgurPakistan 6,6884,156
ParachinarPakistan 5,8603,641
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8284,243
PeshawarPakistan 5,7233,556
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0373,130
PilarParaguay 18,50511,499
PiscoPeru 16,13910,029
PiuraPeru 15,1349,404
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,58510,306
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1921,983
PoznanPoland 8,6595,381
PrzemyslPoland 8,5285,300
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8566,746
PortalegrePortugal 10,9586,810
Porto Portugal 10,8316,731
PavelecRussia 7,3374,559
PecoraRussia 6,0243,743
PermRussia 6,1903,847
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7971,738
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2104,480
PjatigorskRussia 7,5744,706
PoronajskRussia 1,7861,110
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8074,851
Providenja BayRussia 4,8022,984
PskovRussia 7,7164,795
PodorSenegal 13,5098,395
PopradSlovakia 8,7225,420
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,6538,484
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0468,107
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4426,489
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3213,928
Port SudanSudan 9,4655,882
ParamariboSuriname 15,4239,584
PiteňSweden 7,5564,695
PalmyraSyria 8,4525,252
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8346,111
PhetchabunThailand 3,9042,426
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9552,458
PhraeThailand 3,8792,410
PhuketThailand 4,7492,951
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,7362,943
Prachin BuriThailand 4,0502,517
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,3392,696
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7309,153
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7746,074
PoltavaUkraine 7,8424,873
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,94311,771
PradoUruguay 18,99711,805
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,10711,873
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7426,675
Pana, IlUsa 10,6546,620
Paoli, InUsa 10,8386,735
Paris, IlUsa 10,6516,618
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6966,025
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4997,146
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4435,868
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,6186,598
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,5046,527
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2396,363
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4495,250
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5647,186
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5086,530
Perry, OkUsa 10,5226,538
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2016,960
Philo, OhUsa 10,9236,788
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7486,058
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6385,989
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9616,811
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7376,051
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8816,140
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9476,803
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1316,917
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1436,924
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8596,748
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0315,612
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7376,051
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5116,532
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1246,913
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0444,998
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,2166,970
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0976,896
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0444,998
Portage, WiUsa 10,2386,362
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9746,820
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2135,103
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,2226,352
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9256,789
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4075,224
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3627,061
Princeton, InUsa 10,8346,732
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1406,922
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8836,141
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9909,315
PetaukeZambia 12,1327,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -