Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumoto with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9676,815
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8407,357
OranArgentina 17,77211,044
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5694,082
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8764,273
OstendeBelgium 9,4085,846
ObidosBrazil 16,25110,099
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0798,128
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6386,610
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6396,611
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,46310,852
OdenseDenmark 8,7325,426
OtavaloEcuador 14,8499,227
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8394,871
OuluFinland 7,4284,616
OroomiehIran 7,7554,819
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9576,188
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7398,538
ObihiroJapan 1,195743
OfunatoJapan 803499
OitaJapan 328204
OkayamaJapan 9861
OkinoerabuJapan 969602
OmaezakiJapan 305189
OmuJapan 1,331827
OnahamaJapan 615382
OsakaJapan 6842
OshimaJapan 411255
OtaruJapan 1,116694
OwaseJapan 12376
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7277,288
OujoaMorocco 11,1156,907
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0184,361
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2685,760
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4545,875
OphirNew Zealand 9,5025,905
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1635,694
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5475,933
OcotalNicaragua 13,1198,152
OrlandNorway 8,1055,036
OsloNorway 8,3595,195
OhotskRussia 2,8491,770
OkhotskRussia 2,8491,770
OlekminskRussia 3,0811,914
OlenekRussia 4,0522,518
OmskRussia 5,1753,216
OnegaRussia 6,9364,310
OrenburgRussia 6,4263,993
OymyakonRussia 3,2672,030
OviedoSpain 10,5046,528
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9664,950
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9345,552
OdessaUkraine 8,2685,138
OvrucUkraine 8,0865,025
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,2036,961
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9616,190
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1456,926
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0065,596
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2086,343
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6926,644
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,5386,548
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3796,450
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8806,139
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1115,040
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,1336,297
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,1216,290
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7916,705
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0647,497
Orono, MeUsa 10,8706,755
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2566,373
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7976,709
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5116,532
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3796,450
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9006,773
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5446,552
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7816,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -