Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumoto with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2353,874
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0013,729
MilianaAlgeria 10,7556,684
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9428,664
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6557,864
Malarg EArgentina 17,78411,051
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,80911,067
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,82611,698
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,42611,450
MendozaArgentina 17,81411,070
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,81911,073
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,75211,653
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3503,946
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1436,303
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3803,965
MeekatharraAustralia 6,9944,346
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0725,016
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0895,027
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6624,761
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0384,995
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1373,813
MuharraqBahrain 7,9074,914
MinskBelarus 7,9894,964
MogilevBelarus 7,8524,879
MaunBotswana 13,1768,188
MacapaBrazil 16,14310,032
MacauBrazil 16,65110,347
MaceioBrazil 17,11010,632
MachadoBrazil 18,60411,561
ManausBrazil 16,21710,078
MarabaBrazil 16,76510,418
MaringaBrazil 18,63011,577
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,30010,129
Monte AzulBrazil 17,86111,099
Monte SantoBrazil 17,29310,746
MonteiroBrazil 16,96110,540
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,05211,218
Morada NovaBrazil 16,68910,371
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,41410,821
MamfeCameroon 12,7867,945
MarouaCameroon 12,0277,474
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1185,045
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5286,542
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7175,417
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5964,099
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4554,633
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6385,368
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9024,910
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8576,747
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5126,532
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6906,643
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6856,640
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8915,525
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8816,140
Morden, MbCanada 9,3575,815
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5476,554
MoundouChad 12,0147,466
MatecanaColombia 14,6059,076
MoroniComoros 10,8896,767
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7935,464
MarstalDenmark 8,7725,451
Melville HallDominica 14,2118,831
MichesDominican Republic 13,5678,431
MocaDominican Republic 13,4648,367
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4328,347
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3648,304
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5548,423
MilagroEcuador 14,9559,293
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5045,906
MinyaEgypt 9,4515,873
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,9748,062
MassawaEritrea 9,5215,917
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7795,456
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9654,949
MarseilleFrance 9,9766,199
MontpellierFrance 10,0276,231
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6909,750
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,4427,110
MakokouGabon 12,8577,989
MayumbaGabon 13,3268,281
MitzicGabon 12,9568,051
MkamboGabon 12,7337,912
MoandaGabon 12,9628,055
MouilaGabon 13,1878,194
MagdeburgGermany 8,9415,556
MunichGermany 9,2295,735
MünsterGermany 9,1385,678
MethoniGreece 9,5125,911
MilosGreece 9,3315,799
MitiliniGreece 9,0225,606
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0235,607
MacentaGuinea 13,9528,670
MamouGuinea 13,9468,666
Midway IslandHawaii 4,5452,825
MiskolcHungary 8,7645,446
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4684,019
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1813,219
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3103,921
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6973,540
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7982,360
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9182,434
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,0683,149
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7952,979
MashhadIran 6,6504,132
Malin HeadIreland 9,4135,850
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7586,064
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5585,940
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8126,097
MilanItaly 9,5965,963
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6105,972
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7436,054
ManIvory Coast 13,9228,651
MaebashiJapan 441274
MaizuruJapan 12980
MakurazakiJapan 549341
MatsueJapan 209130
MatsumotoJapan 350217
MatsuyamaJapan 203126
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,009627
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1561,340
MishimaJapan 378235
MitoJapan 553344
MiyakejimaJapan 425264
MiyakoJapan 861535
MiyakojimaJapan 1,409876
MiyakonojoJapan 459286
MiyazakiJapan 421261
MombetsuJapan 1,328825
MoriokaJapan 815506
MuroranJapan 1,032641
MurotomisakiJapan 13886
MutsuJapan 950590
Ma’AnJordan 8,9175,541
MafraqJordan 8,7445,434
MombasaKenya 10,7456,677
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9044,290
MaseruLesotho 13,2838,254
MonroviaLiberia 14,2128,831
MisratahLibya 10,3006,400
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,8536,744
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2046,962
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0156,845
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3137,030
MakhangaMalawi 11,9127,402
MangochiMalawi 11,7817,321
MwmosaMalawi 11,8477,362
MzimbaMalawi 11,7787,319
MzuzuMalawi 11,7157,280
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9143,054
MersingMalaysia 4,7872,975
MiriMalaysia 3,9742,469
MaleMaldives 7,1354,434
MenakaMali 12,5217,780
MoptiMali 13,0678,120
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8092,988
MazatlanMexico 10,9156,783
MeridaMexico 12,2717,625
Mexico CityMexico 11,7467,299
MonterreyMexico 11,1636,937
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5757,193
MaantyMongolia 2,6991,677
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7271,695
MatadMongolia 2,1501,336
MurenMongolia 3,2942,047
MarrakechMorocco 11,7197,282
MeknesMorocco 11,3817,072
MideltMorocco 11,4537,117
MaputoMozambique 12,6667,871
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,3207,034
MandalayMyanmar 4,0162,495
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,1022,549
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,3962,732
MindatMyanmar 4,2432,636
MonywaMyanmar 4,0972,546
MyeikMyanmar 4,3962,732
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,7292,317
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3115,786
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5885,958
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1495,685
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9925,588
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3955,838
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1885,709
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0955,652
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3515,811
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4725,886
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2568,238
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2918,259
MagariaNiger 12,2597,618
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0007,457
MaradiNiger 12,3617,681
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0187,468
MakurdiNigeria 12,6947,888
MinnaNigeria 12,7077,896
Mokp’oNorth Korea 782486
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7484,815
MajisOman 7,4794,648
MasirahOman 7,4844,651
Muscat  Oman 7,3784,585
MultanPakistan 5,8883,659
MurreePakistan 5,5713,462
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5452,824
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,97311,168
MoyobambaPeru 15,4759,616
MactanPhilippines 2,8921,797
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6031,618
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7226,663
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6557,864
MagadanRussia 3,0331,885
MahackalaRussia 7,3024,537
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1313,810
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1313,810
MarkovoRussia 4,1282,565
MinusinskRussia 3,9832,475
MogocaRussia 2,4641,531
MoscowRussia 7,3314,555
MurmanskRussia 6,9234,302
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9445,558
MatamSenegal 13,5188,400
MogadishuSomalia 9,8396,114
MadridSpain 10,6726,632
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6836,639
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3386,424
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0696,879
MelillaSpain 11,1226,911
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7836,701
MalakalSudan 10,6026,588
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8137,962
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6345,986
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,9992,485
Mae SariangThailand 4,0712,530
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,1102,554
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,5982,236
MalatyaTurkey 8,2415,121
MersinTurkey 8,5945,341
MuglaTurkey 9,0235,607
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4235,856
ManstonUk 9,4655,882
MeloUruguay 19,14211,895
MercedesUruguay 18,81111,689
MontevideoUruguay 18,99811,805
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5437,173
Madison, FlUsa 11,7367,293
Madison, InUsa 10,8856,764
Madison, NeUsa 10,0156,223
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,3016,401
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2686,381
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2906,395
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7976,709
Marengo, IlUsa 10,4206,475
Marion, InUsa 10,6526,619
Marion, NcUsa 11,3077,027
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0696,257
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9716,818
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1856,951
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6333,501
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9636,813
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1355,677
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7996,710
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1586,934
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2846,390
Medford, WiUsa 10,0736,259
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6586,001
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9986,834
Mena, ArUsa 10,7816,699
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,3117,029
Mexia, TxUsa 10,9176,784
Mexico, MoUsa 10,5406,550
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3687,685
Midland, TxUsa 10,5326,545
Milan, MnUsa 9,8126,097
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7616,066
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1725,699
Milford, DeUsa 11,2997,021
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5467,175
Millen, GaUsa 11,6167,218
Millport, OhUsa 10,8686,754
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0996,897
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3846,453
Minden, NeUsa 9,9896,207
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9606,189
Minonk, IlUsa 10,5186,536
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6615,382
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4877,138
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3966,460
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,4136,471
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4667,125
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,8126,097
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4407,109
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6836,017
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1986,958
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,6227,222
Morganton, NcUsa 11,3077,027
Moro, OrUsa 8,3545,191
Morris, MnUsa 9,7276,044
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3916,457
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2566,995
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5936,583
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3926,458
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,4146,472
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8826,762
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7846,701
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,1126,905
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4386,486
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6386,610
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,5109,017
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,2858,877
MaracayVenezuela 14,5169,020
MaturinVenezuela 14,7559,169
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,4008,948
MeridaVenezuela 14,5069,014
MagoyeZambia 12,5717,812
MansaZambia 12,1687,562
MbalaZambia 11,8047,335
MfuweZambia 12,0157,466
MisamfuZambia 11,8887,387
MonguZambia 12,9368,039
MpikaZambia 11,9797,444
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,9797,444
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4867,759
MumbwaZambia 12,5557,802
MwinilungaZambia 12,6137,838
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5037,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -