Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumoto with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2446,366
LuandaAngola 13,4568,361
LuenaAngola 13,0298,096
La PlataArgentina 18,84311,709
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,59710,935
La RiojaArgentina 17,89611,121
LaboulayeArgentina 18,33811,395
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,18710,680
Las LomitasArgentina 18,17611,295
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5315,302
LavertonAustralia 8,0925,028
LearmonthAustralia 6,6654,142
LongreachAustralia 6,5004,039
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5004,039
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7514,817
Low HeadAustralia 8,4705,264
LinzAustria 9,1145,664
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7695,449
LerwickUk 8,7705,450
La PazBolivia 16,97910,551
LavrasBrazil 18,55811,532
LencoisBrazil 17,56510,915
LinharesBrazil 18,28211,360
LondrinaBrazil 18,66111,596
LomBulgaria 8,9155,540
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5415,307
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0496,244
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3024,537
Langara, BcCanada 7,1004,412
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5315,923
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5465,311
London, OnCanada 10,6656,627
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2735,141
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5965,341
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9994,971
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4197,717
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,51510,884
LanzhouChina 2,8111,747
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1282,565
Las GaviotasColombia 14,9149,268
LimonCosta Rica 13,6728,496
LarnacaCyprus 8,7905,462
LimassolCyprus 8,8465,497
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3287,661
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3957,702
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7795,455
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6298,469
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4838,379
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5978,449
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3958,324
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7899,190
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,1449,411
LuxorEgypt 9,4525,874
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8818,004
Laucala BayFiji 7,4344,620
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5334,681
Le MansFrance 9,8196,102
LilleFrance 9,4595,878
LyonFrance 9,7936,086
LambarnGabon 13,1748,186
LastourvilleGabon 12,9678,058
LibrevilleGabon 13,1608,178
LeipzigGermany 8,9585,567
LindenbergGermany 8,8105,475
LamiaGreece 9,3145,788
LarissaGreece 9,2635,756
LemnosGreece 9,0705,636
LimnosGreece 9,0565,628
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1268,778
LabeGuinea 13,8718,620
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4814,027
La CeibaHonduras 12,9098,022
La MesaHonduras 12,8637,993
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1963,229
LudhianaIndia 5,4603,393
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2096,344
LatinaItaly 9,7106,034
LatronicoItaly 9,6385,989
LecceItaly 9,4945,900
LodwarKenya 10,6596,624
Luang PrabangLaos 3,5982,236
LiepajaLatvia 8,1625,072
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1615,072
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4005,841
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2375,740
LabuanMalaysia 3,8112,368
LuqaMalta 10,0626,253
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3208,899
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5576,561
LashioMyanmar 3,8162,372
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4055,844
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3095,785
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4265,858
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3055,782
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3435,806
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3435,806
LagosNigeria 13,1958,199
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3915,214
LillehammerNorway 8,2795,144
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5763,465
La VictoriaParaguay 18,18111,298
LimaPeru 15,9399,904
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6121,623
LisbonPortugal 11,0886,890
LeninbadRussia 5,6743,526
LevsiRussia 5,6243,495
LungiSierra Leone 14,1768,809
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2665,758
LanzaroteSpain 12,2387,605
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4326,482
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5605,941
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5675,945
LatakiaSyria 8,5875,336
LampangThailand 3,9262,440
LoeiThailand 3,7872,353
Lop BuriThailand 4,0602,523
LomeTogo 13,3898,320
LeemingUk 9,3135,787
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7695,449
London, EnglandUk 9,5225,917
London-GatwickUk 9,5425,929
LynehamUk 9,5865,957
L’VovUkraine 8,4615,258
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2125,103
LozovajaUkraine 7,7704,828
LubnyUkraine 7,9144,918
LuckUkraine 8,3145,166
LuganskUkraine 7,5994,722
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1446,304
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,4136,471
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3177,032
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2496,990
Lake City, FlUsa 11,8307,351
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7986,710
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1975,715
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5206,538
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8626,750
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2626,377
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2775,765
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3765,826
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5765,950
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0696,878
Larned, KsUsa 10,2376,362
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9986,213
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3395,803
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2246,975
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3796,450
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0226,849
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9836,203
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5756,571
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4346,484
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7376,051
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9666,814
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,3077,027
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1606,935
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,2026,961
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5185,293
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9476,803
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4346,484
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2466,989
Libby, MtUsa 8,4745,266
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,1266,292
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1856,951
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6265,982
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,9046,776
Llano, TxUsa 10,8156,721
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7596,065
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2805,767
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2575,752
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2545,750
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0086,219
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4827,135
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,9276,790
Louisville, MsUsa 11,2376,983
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9686,194
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7996,710
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4196,475
Luling, TxUsa 11,0116,843
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5365,926
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,3007,022
LivingstoneZambia 12,8377,977
LundaziZambia 11,8407,358
LusakaZambia 12,4587,742
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4547,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -