Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumoto with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9093,672
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3253,930
KhostAfghanistan 5,8913,661
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8573,640
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,76910,420
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3774,584
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2305,736
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4934,656
KandiBenin 12,8607,991
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0384,995
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9996,214
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9986,213
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1475,063
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4785,890
Kingston, OnCanada 10,7176,660
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2663,893
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2774,522
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5095,909
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6546,620
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1683,211
KashiChina 5,1773,217
KunmingChina 3,2652,029
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9688,059
KhargaEgypt 9,6405,991
KosseirEgypt 9,2965,776
KajaaniFinland 7,3714,580
KuopioFinland 7,4504,629
KuusamoFinland 7,2184,485
KarlsruheGermany 9,3475,809
KasselGermany 9,1085,660
KonstanzGermany 9,4175,852
KumasiGhana 13,5588,425
KalamataGreece 9,4735,887
KerkiraGreece 9,4275,858
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4615,879
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7365,429
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2215,108
KankanGuinea 13,7728,558
KindiaGuinea 14,0238,714
KissidougouGuinea 13,9108,644
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8044,228
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4221,505
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4231,506
KeszthelyHungary 9,0605,630
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8475,498
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6962,918
KotaIndia 5,7143,551
KozhikodeIndia 6,4814,027
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0913,164
KermanIran 7,1534,445
KermanshahIran 7,7644,824
Khoram AbadIran 7,7204,797
KilkennyIreland 9,6776,014
KingstonJamaica 13,3058,268
KagoshimaJapan 511318
KanazawaJapan 295184
KaruizawaJapan 399248
KatsuuraJapan 503312
KawaguchikoJapan 375233
KitamiesashiJapan 1,348838
KobeJapan 4931
KochiJapan 15294
KofuJapan 364226
KumagayaJapan 454282
KumamotoJapan 424264
KumejimaJapan 1,181734
KureJapan 217135
KushiroJapan 1,264785
KutchanJapan 1,079670
KyotoJapan 10766
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5542,830
KitaleKenya 10,8506,742
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,9744,955
KufraLibya 10,3006,401
KaunasLithuania 8,1295,051
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2105,102
KybartaiLithuania 8,1995,095
KarongaMalawi 11,6377,231
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,5852,849
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7062,303
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8923,040
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5952,855
KuantanMalaysia 4,7162,931
KuchingMalaysia 4,4552,769
KayesMali 13,5298,407
KeniebaMali 13,6658,492
KidalMali 12,3637,683
KitaMali 13,5388,413
KoutiaMali 13,3458,293
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3942,730
KisinevMoldova 8,3445,185
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0041,245
KhatgalMongolia 3,3242,065
KhovdMongolia 3,8712,406
KhujirtMongolia 3,0221,878
KhutagMongolia 3,1131,934
KenitraMorocco 11,3947,081
KalewaMyanmar 4,1172,558
KathaMyanmar 3,8832,413
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5772,844
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,3882,727
KengtungMyanmar 3,7372,322
KhamtiMyanmar 3,8562,396
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9888,692
KathmanduNepal 4,7322,940
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8504,256
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4045,844
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1575,690
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3415,804
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2075,721
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1365,677
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2985,778
KanoNigeria 12,3617,682
KangnungNorth Korea 660410
KarasjokNorway 7,1614,450
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4005,220
KristiansandNorway 8,6105,350
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2155,105
KhasabOman 7,4224,612
KarachiPakistan 6,5364,062
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5174,050
KhanpurPakistan 6,0223,742
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4213,990
KororPalau 3,0021,866
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7255,422
KlodzkoPoland 8,8185,480
KoszalinPoland 8,5605,319
KrakowPoland 8,6745,390
KalakanRussia 2,7011,678
KaliningradRussia 8,3065,161
KamenskoeRussia 3,8142,370
KandalaksaRussia 7,0324,370
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5474,068
KazanRussia 6,6644,141
KemRussia 7,0434,376
KerchRussia 7,9594,946
KhabarovskRussia 1,577980
KirenskRussia 3,2832,040
KirovRussia 6,5464,068
KljuciRussia 3,1371,949
KolpasevRussia 4,6312,878
KorfRussia 3,6542,271
KostromaRussia 7,0674,392
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6352,880
KotlasRussia 6,6214,114
KrasnodarRussia 7,7934,843
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0983,789
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1253,806
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9852,476
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0103,734
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6694,144
KurganRussia 5,6763,527
KurskRussia 7,6244,738
KyraRussia 2,5241,569
KigaliRwanda 11,4857,137
KoldaSenegal 13,8758,622
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9868,691
KosiceSlovakia 8,6915,400
KimberleySouth Africa 13,4958,386
KimchaekSouth Korea 865537
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3103,921
KadugliSudan 10,6766,634
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9916,208
KassalaSudan 9,7996,089
KhartoumSudan 10,1256,292
KostiSudan 10,2756,385
KalmarSweden 8,3695,200
KaresuandoSweden 7,3254,552
KarlstadSweden 8,2925,153
KristianstadSweden 8,5175,292
KamishliSyria 8,0835,023
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2052,613
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0952,545
Khon KaenThailand 3,7642,339
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,1612,586
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9262,440
KairouanTunisia 10,3526,433
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3755,204
KarsTurkey 7,7514,817
KastamonuTurkey 8,3765,205
KayseriTurkey 8,4145,229
KonyaTurkey 8,6745,390
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4514,009
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4654,017
KinlossUk 9,0765,640
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7234,799
KievUkraine 8,0384,995
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8564,882
KirovogradUkraine 8,0515,003
KlepininoUkraine 8,0925,029
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9504,940
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3265,174
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0164,981
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5496,556
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5565,317
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3686,443
Keene, NhUsa 10,9926,830
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7416,675
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0776,262
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4097,711
Kimball, NeUsa 9,7006,028
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5863,471
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4636,502
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5807,196
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4755,266
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,2326,980
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8373,627
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3423,320
KabompoZambia 12,7447,919
KabweZambia 12,4027,707
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3967,703
KafirondaZambia 12,3257,659
KaomaZambia 12,7597,928
KasamaZambia 11,9057,398
KasempaZambia 12,5887,823
KawambwaZambia 12,0687,499
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4347,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -