Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumoto with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5214,052
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9276,790
HuamboAngola 13,4718,371
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8953,663
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6765,392
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6805,394
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2153,862
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7387,294
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,6004,101
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0366,858
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0126,843
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6996,649
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1576,312
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6906,643
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6654,763
Hope, BcCanada 8,0555,006
HaikouChina 2,9011,803
HailarChina 2,0751,289
HamiChina 3,6802,287
HetanChina 4,9023,046
HavanaCuba 12,5217,781
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5828,440
HigueyDominican Republic 13,6218,464
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4788,375
HelwanEgypt 9,2865,770
HurguadaEgypt 9,2755,764
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7625,445
HelsinkiFinland 7,7514,816
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7254,801
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6126,594
HamburgGermany 8,8935,526
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8935,526
HannoverGermany 9,0025,594
HelgolandGermany 8,9425,557
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3145,788
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3765,827
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7305,425
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9934,346
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6434,128
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7385,430
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8713,648
HaifaIsrael 8,8135,477
HaboroJapan 1,258781
HachijojimaJapan 471292
HachinoheJapan 902561
HagiJapan 321200
HakodateJapan 976607
HamadaJapan 267166
HamamatsuJapan 261162
HikoneJapan 161100
HimejiJapan 5937
HiradoJapan 506315
HirooJapan 1,149714
HiroshimaJapan 224139
HitaJapan 384239
HitoyoshiJapan 452281
HunLibya 10,4846,515
HomboriMali 12,8357,976
HomalinMyanmar 3,9792,473
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1832,600
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3775,827
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4325,861
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3205,791
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5725,948
HororataNew Zealand 9,4405,866
HyderabadPakistan 6,3783,963
HuanucoPeru 15,8449,845
HelPoland 8,4015,221
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,578981
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4363,378
HatangaRussia 4,5852,849
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9073,671
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,5899,687
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5945,340
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9235,545
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5363,440
HaejuSouth Korea 922573
HyesanSouth Korea 982610
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3333,935
HalaibSudan 9,3475,808
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8796,139
HudeibaSudan 9,8776,138
HaparandaSweden 7,4234,613
HarnosandSweden 7,8744,893
HamaSyria 8,5385,305
HassakahSyria 8,1505,065
Hua HinThailand 4,2732,655
HakkariTurkey 7,8594,884
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3145,788
HersonUkraine 8,1405,058
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3105,164
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8896,766
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7846,701
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1096,903
Hart, MiUsa 10,3716,445
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0806,885
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9486,182
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5917,203
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6015,966
Hays, KsUsa 10,1556,310
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6255,359
Hebron, NeUsa 10,1286,294
Helena, MtUsa 8,8075,473
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7896,704
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4827,135
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,4037,086
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7476,057
Hernando, MsUsa 11,0196,847
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4887,139
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6586,001
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1986,958
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6936,645
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6036,589
Holly, CoUsa 10,0596,251
Homer, AkUsa 5,8713,648
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6236,602
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9636,813
Horton, KsUsa 10,2946,397
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6015,966
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,2026,961
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3936,458
Houma, LaUsa 11,4447,111
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1326,918
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0566,870
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,2046,962
Huron, SdUsa 9,7506,059
HanoiVietnam 3,2031,990
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8782,410
HarareZimbabwe 12,3587,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -