Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumoto with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3217,035
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8406,736
DavisAntarctica 12,3587,679
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6293,498
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2173,242
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5394,063
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5384,684
DhakaBangladesh 4,4442,761
D’UccleBelgium 9,3835,831
DiamantinaBrazil 18,22011,322
DiamantinoBrazil 17,52210,888
DouradosBrazil 18,36911,414
DoualaCameroon 12,8768,001
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5316,544
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1055,658
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7534,818
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0904,406
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6456,615
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3635,197
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3736,446
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5475,933
DuianChina 3,3262,067
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3165,789
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4455,869
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3908,321
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5218,402
DabaaEgypt 9,4315,861
DakhlaEgypt 9,7646,067
DijonFrance 9,6545,999
DresdenGermany 8,9115,537
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5254,676
DebrecenHungary 8,7575,442
DalatangiIceland 8,6095,350
DaltonganjIndia 5,0133,115
DarbhangaIndia 4,7482,951
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,8662,402
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,8562,396
DumkaIndia 4,7112,927
DwarkaIndia 6,4684,019
DezfulIran 7,7724,829
DublinIreland 9,5625,942
DecimomannuItaly 10,1176,287
DobbiacoItaly 9,3375,802
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7898,569
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8035,470
DagorettiKenya 10,8376,734
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9164,919
DedzaMalawi 11,8637,372
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8101,746
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3801,479
DaweiMyanmar 4,3122,679
De BiltNetherlands 9,2355,739
De KooyNetherlands 9,1825,706
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1805,704
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3055,782
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4385,865
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7985,467
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6005,966
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6115,972
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5045,285
DalbandinPakistan 6,5704,083
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8673,646
DirPakistan 5,6583,516
DroshPakistan 5,6513,512
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,4961,551
DohaQatar 7,8844,899
DorohoiRomania 8,4425,246
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2703,275
DudinkaRussia 4,8903,039
DzardzanRussia 3,8852,414
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9494,940
DakarSenegal 13,8288,593
DaruSierra Leone 14,0888,755
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0128,086
DamazinSudan 10,2146,347
DongolaSudan 10,0656,255
DamascusSyria 8,6605,381
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6595,381
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2645,135
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8073,609
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9606,811
DjerbaTunisia 10,4796,511
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1145,042
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1645,695
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4315,860
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8734,892
DonetskUkraine 7,7224,799
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5534,694
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3547,055
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2436,987
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7966,709
Danville, IlUsa 10,6516,618
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5537,179
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3665,199
David City, NeUsa 10,0716,258
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8436,738
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4635,259
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5817,196
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1945,713
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8226,725
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8806,761
Delphine, InUsa 10,6066,590
Denton, MdUsa 11,2626,998
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7446,055
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2316,358
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2825,768
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6536,620
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0416,861
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8595,505
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3726,445
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,2006,338
Dover, DeUsa 11,2626,998
Dover, TnUsa 11,0176,846
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7966,709
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,3026,402
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8376,113
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7846,701
Durham, NhUsa 11,0226,849
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8617,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -