Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumoto with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2893,908
ChlefAlgeria 10,8126,719
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5096,530
CeresArgentina 18,35511,406
ChamicalArgentina 17,98011,173
ChepesArgentina 17,98211,174
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,73511,021
ConcordiaArgentina 18,76211,659
CórdobaArgentina 18,20011,310
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,20611,313
CorrientesArgentina 18,50411,499
CairnsAustralia 5,8093,610
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8864,900
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9574,323
CedunaAustralia 7,3924,594
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8614,263
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1453,819
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4084,603
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4413,381
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4384,622
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2384,498
ChittagongBangladesh 4,3852,725
CharnocksBarbados 14,5299,028
CotonouBenin 13,2878,257
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,46511,474
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,71811,631
CabroboBrazil 17,08410,616
CaceresBrazil 17,62410,952
CaetiteBrazil 17,74511,027
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,85510,474
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,21011,316
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,67211,603
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,72411,635
Campos SalesBrazil 16,93710,525
CanavieirasBrazil 17,85011,092
CaparaoBrazil 18,44611,462
CapinopolisBrazil 18,21911,321
CaratingaBrazil 18,37311,417
CaravelasBrazil 18,08011,235
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,76911,042
CarolinaBrazil 17,00210,566
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,85211,715
CataguasesBrazil 18,55611,531
CatalaoBrazil 18,19711,308
CatanduvaBrazil 18,49911,495
CaxiasBrazil 16,73310,398
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,20111,932
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,67310,361
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,58411,548
ChapecoBrazil 18,93811,768
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,29710,748
CipoBrazil 17,34510,778
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,08310,615
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,30511,375
CordeiroBrazil 18,62111,571
CorrentinaBrazil 17,69410,995
CorumbaBrazil 17,92311,137
CoximBrazil 18,01111,192
CrateusBrazil 16,73910,402
CuiabaBrazil 17,65310,970
CuritibaBrazil 18,94511,773
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3805,208
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5244,676
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7904,841
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7005,407
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4425,246
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1755,701
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3314,555
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1576,312
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2925,153
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2126,346
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6216,600
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8756,758
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8696,754
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7594,821
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7446,677
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4325,239
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6806,015
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0726,259
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7195,418
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9804,338
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2095,101
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3515,189
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1206,289
Comox, BcCanada 7,8264,863
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5944,719
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5585,318
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4555,254
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3805,207
ChicoChile 17,40410,815
ChillanChile 17,57010,918
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,48010,862
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,49710,873
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,33910,775
Curico-General FreireChile 17,63110,956
ChangchunChina 1,341834
ChangduChina 3,5272,192
ChangshaChina 2,1981,366
ChengduChina 2,9151,811
ChongqingChina 2,7201,691
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4999,010
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3245,794
CamagueyCuba 12,9128,024
CasablancaCuba 12,5077,772
ChebCzech Republic 9,0635,632
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6165,354
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4668,368
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5058,392
CotuiDominican Republic 13,5118,396
CanarEcuador 15,0409,346
CairoEgypt 9,2655,757
CaenFrance 9,7356,049
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8486,120
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5939,690
CocobeachGabon 13,1058,144
CologneGermany 9,2515,749
ChiosGreece 9,1005,655
CorfuGreece 9,4275,858
ConakryGuinea 14,1138,770
CatacamasHonduras 13,0438,105
CholutecaHonduras 13,1018,141
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,9753,713
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2542,643
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2542,643
ChahbaharIran 7,0834,401
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6255,981
ClonesIreland 9,5215,916
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5635,943
CorkIreland 9,7856,081
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7906,084
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1206,289
CameriItaly 9,6215,979
CampobassoItaly 9,6065,969
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0266,230
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1056,279
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1136,284
Cape MeleItaly 9,7786,076
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6886,020
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8996,151
CerviaItaly 9,5325,923
CiampinoItaly 9,7086,033
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6235,980
Cisa PassItaly 9,6425,991
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7346,049
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3565,814
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9556,186
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6545,999
ChibaJapan 494307
ChichibuJapan 421262
ChichijimaJapan 1,064661
ChoshiJapan 564350
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6445,371
ChilekaMalawi 11,8807,382
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9027,396
ChitipaMalawi 11,6787,257
ChihuahuaMexico 10,5276,541
ComitanMexico 12,5097,773
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4572,148
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2751,414
ChoirMongolia 2,6121,623
CasablancaMorocco 11,5167,156
ChindeMozambique 11,9137,403
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7292,938
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5985,343
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1835,706
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5885,958
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4635,881
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4575,877
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2345,738
CondegaNicaragua 13,1478,170
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1153,178
ChejuNorth Korea 778483
ChunchonNorth Korea 756470
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 661411
ChhorPakistan 6,2483,882
ChitralPakistan 5,6373,503
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,67611,605
ConcepcionParaguay 18,31211,379
CajamarcaPeru 15,4529,602
ChachapoyasPeru 15,4239,584
ChiclayoPeru 15,3209,520
ChimbotePeru 15,6069,698
CuzcoPeru 16,46010,229
CzestochowaPoland 8,6595,381
CoimbraPortugal 10,9136,781
CalafatRomania 8,9235,545
CeahlauRomania 8,5295,300
ClujRomania 8,6905,400
ConstantaRomania 8,5445,310
CraiovaRomania 8,8425,495
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0463,136
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3293,311
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3452,700
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7502,951
Cape UelenRussia 5,0133,115
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,483921
CaraRussia 2,8061,744
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1243,805
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3582,708
ChitaRussia 2,6111,623
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6081,621
CokurdahRussia 4,1092,553
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6141,624
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2578,860
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,085674
CaceresSpain 10,8936,769
CadizSpain 11,1696,941
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8266,728
CordobaSpain 10,9776,821
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3923,972
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,8722,406
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0952,545
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9432,450
Chiang RaiThailand 3,7912,356
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1322,568
ChumphonThailand 4,4882,789
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9635,570
CorumTurkey 8,3435,185
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2133,861
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0703,772
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6495,996
CernovcyUkraine 8,4445,247
ChernigovUkraine 7,9344,930
CarrascoUruguay 19,01511,816
ColoniaUruguay 18,85311,716
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8658,616
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8666,752
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2626,998
Camden, ScUsa 11,5457,174
Canton, NyUsa 10,6926,644
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,9306,171
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6537,242
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6996,648
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,6236,602
Casper, WyUsa 9,4055,845
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1035,035
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,1056,901
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4407,109
Charles City, IaUsa 10,1366,299
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,7067,274
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6977,269
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0986,896
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,4317,103
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2536,993
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9496,183
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2476,989
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7556,684
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8766,758
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,5287,164
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9786,201
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6405,990
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4986,524
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4736,508
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5995,344
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8276,728
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5635,942
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8966,771
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8936,769
Circleville, OhUsa 10,9216,786
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2076,343
Clark, SdUsa 9,7106,034
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0376,859
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9756,820
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1116,283
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7926,706
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3726,445
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2293,249
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6036,589
College Park, MdUsa 11,2286,977
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8286,107
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5456,553
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5457,174
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8196,723
Columbus, InUsa 10,8386,735
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5516,557
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8856,764
Conception, MoUsa 10,2936,396
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1866,329
Conway, ArUsa 10,8936,769
Conway, ScUsa 11,6357,230
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8956,770
Corning, ArUsa 10,8596,748
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8586,747
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1786,946
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8836,763
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8936,769
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2315,115
Covington, LaUsa 11,3617,060
Covington, TnUsa 10,9136,781
Crete, NeUsa 10,0996,276
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,1445,682
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3763,962
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3763,962
CaracasVenezuela 14,5259,026
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,9079,263
CoroVenezuela 14,3038,888
ChipataZambia 11,9727,439
ChomaZambia 12,6677,872
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,3527,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -