Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumoto

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumoto. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumoto with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0193,740
BustAfghanistan 6,4524,009
BatnaAlgeria 10,5726,569
BecharAlgeria 11,4307,103
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5616,563
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5507,177
BiskraAlgeria 10,6866,641
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1926,955
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,72210,391
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,69510,374
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,68110,366
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,08010,614
ByrdAntarctica 14,0598,737
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,41611,444
BarilocheArgentina 17,61210,944
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,78811,675
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2514,506
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1274,429
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9673,708
BrestBelarus 8,3215,171
BrusselsBelgium 9,3835,831
Belize CityBelize 12,6577,865
BeninBenin 13,2878,257
BohiconBenin 13,2468,231
BermudaBermuda 12,3207,656
BageBrazil 19,11011,875
BambuiBrazil 18,41811,445
BarbacenaBrazil 18,55411,530
BarbalhaBrazil 16,95210,534
BarcelosBrazil 15,8709,862
BarraBrazil 17,42210,826
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,80810,445
BarreirasBrazil 17,54810,904
BelémBrazil 16,34110,155
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,40911,440
BelterraBrazil 16,34510,157
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,20710,693
Bom JesusBrazil 19,20711,935
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,66610,978
BrasiliaBrazil 17,93211,143
BrevesBrazil 16,34110,155
BurgasBulgaria 8,7325,426
BurundiBurundi 11,6457,236
BatouriCameroon 12,4527,738
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4696,506
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0555,006
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1815,084
Banff, AbCanada 8,2895,151
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3826,452
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3336,421
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5005,282
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3125,787
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0184,983
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5316,544
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2804,524
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2065,721
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0405,618
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5795,331
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5714,705
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7347,291
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5094,666
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4254,614
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1017,519
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3257,037
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,43110,832
BeijingChina 1,7601,094
BarranquillaColombia 14,0918,756
Benito SalasColombia 14,8029,198
BogotáColombia 14,7129,142
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9105,537
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5327,166
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2097,587
BaniDominican Republic 13,5858,442
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5588,425
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5668,430
BahariyaEgypt 9,5785,952
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3575,815
BiarritzFrance 10,3026,402
BordeauxFrance 10,1396,301
BrestFrance 9,9656,192
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5795,952
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5785,952
BitamGabon 12,8687,996
BanjulGambia 13,9068,642
BerlinGermany 8,8315,487
BrockenGermany 9,0125,600
BokeGuinea 14,0538,733
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0068,704
BudapestHungary 8,9055,534
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9005,530
BangaloreIndia 6,2133,861
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3143,924
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0433,134
BikanerIndia 5,8163,614
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3822,723
BabolsarIran 7,2014,475
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3594,573
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4204,611
Bandar LengehIran 7,5314,680
BirjandIran 6,8374,249
BushehrIran 7,7464,813
BaghdadIraq 8,0595,008
BasraIraq 7,9154,919
BelmulletIreland 9,6085,970
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6515,997
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5115,911
BergamoItaly 9,5565,938
BolognaItaly 9,5635,942
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4065,845
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6846,018
BrindisiItaly 9,4745,887
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5338,410
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7238,527
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1143,178
BeirutLebanon 8,7145,415
BenghaziLibya 9,9576,187
BirzaiLithuania 7,9964,969
BitolaMacedonia 9,2305,736
BlantyreMalawi 11,8807,382
BvumbweMalawi 11,8857,385
BintuluMalaysia 4,1362,570
BamakoMali 13,4878,381
Bko-SMali 13,4928,384
BougounMali 13,5648,429
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5087,773
BaitagMongolia 3,8582,398
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6962,297
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8661,781
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2731,413
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2871,421
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1561,961
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4101,498
BulganMongolia 3,0321,884
BhamawMyanmar 3,7992,361
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6185,977
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4075,845
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6025,967
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2655,758
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4428,353
BilmaNiger 11,5107,153
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4727,750
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0494,380
BergenNorway 8,5255,298
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5265,298
BjornoyaNorway 7,0534,383
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6744,769
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8794,896
BadinPakistan 6,3713,959
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7363,565
BalakotPakistan 5,5573,453
BarkhanPakistan 6,0543,762
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9868,691
BascoPhilippines 2,0001,243
BialystokPoland 8,2825,146
BejaPortugal 11,1006,897
BragancaPortugal 10,6896,642
BistritaRomania 8,6085,349
BucharestRomania 8,6895,400
BajkitRussia 4,0672,528
BarabinskRussia 4,8643,022
BarnaulRussia 4,5072,801
BerezovoRussia 5,6523,512
BiserRussia 6,0273,745
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8731,164
BogdarinRussia 2,7821,729
BogucanyRussia 3,8382,385
BomnakRussia 2,3141,438
BorRussia 4,3622,711
BorzjaRussia 2,3261,445
BratskRussia 3,4992,174
BelgradeSerbia 9,0165,602
BoSierra Leone 14,1498,793
BontheSierra Leone 14,2338,845
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9605,568
BerberaSomalia 9,3445,806
BusanSouth Korea 543338
BadajozSpain 10,9716,817
BarcelonaSpain 10,3246,415
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5006,525
BabanusaSudan 10,8196,723
BaselSwitzerland 9,5085,908
BernSwitzerland 9,5655,944
BangkokThailand 4,1412,573
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1232,562
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0362,508
BizerteTunisia 10,2416,364
BalikesirTurkey 8,8945,527
BursaTurkey 8,7785,455
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3853,968
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4325,861
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4455,869
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4445,869
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4835,893
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6465,994
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5735,949
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1065,658
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6946,645
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,2186,971
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6483,510
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6483,510
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0926,893
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3437,049
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,0136,222
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1756,944
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1256,913
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1116,904
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2746,384
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7265,422
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2983,292
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8896,766
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8243,619
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1143,799
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4226,476
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0685,635
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9406,798
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3057,025
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0265,609
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,4215,854
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2596,997
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5957,205
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0014,972
Blakely, GaUsa 11,6337,229
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1836,949
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9326,793
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7565,441
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1106,904
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1276,915
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0866,889
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1476,305
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,0256,851
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5926,582
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0506,867
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1436,925
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9486,803
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2456,988
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7706,692
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3466,429
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,9336,172
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2717,004
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3387,046
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4876,517
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7106,034
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0956,895
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,8046,714
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7686,691
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2396,984
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2566,995
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,4266,479
Burlington, VtUsa 10,8056,715
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5715,326
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9483,696
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6579,108
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4568,983
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7047,894
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7117,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -